Great Tyne Row 2017 - results as published 4 Sep 17

Start no

34

30

21

25

32

13

15

23

33

31

20

19

24

18

27

28

10

17

22

11

29

14

7

16

12

9

5

8

6

3

26

1

2

4

Posn

 

1

2

3=

3=

3=

6

7

8

9=

9=

11

12

13

14

15=

15=

17

18=

18=

18=

21

22=

22=

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

Club

 

Tyne United RC

Devil's Elbow RC

Weybridge RC

Weyfarers RC

Tyne ARC

Weybridge RC

Tyne United RC

Sheffield RC

Hexham RC

Tynemouth RC

Tyne ARC

Tay RC

Weyfarers RC

T'm'th, Gates'd, Hex

Durham ARC

Durham ARC

Tees RC

Hexham RC

Tyne ARC

Devil's Elbow RC

Tyne United RC

Gateshead CRC

Scarborough ARC

Tyne ARC

Tynemouth RC

MYC Rowing

North Berwick RC

MYC Rowing

Scarborough ARC

Scarborough ARC

Durham ARC

Gateshead CRC

Tynemouth RC

Gateshead CRC

Name

 

The TURCs

Just rnd the next corner

Weybridge 2

Are we nearly there yet?

Tyneacious D

Weybridge 1

TURCoples

Life of Pie

Hexpialidocious

Run for home

Tylers on the Tyne

Otters'r'us

Wayfaring Weyfarers

Drugs Quad

The F.A.S.T. Crew

30 Strokes a Minute

Hi Viz Tees

Hexhampions

Once upon a Tyne

She's like the wind

TURCallytastic

Gateshead 3

The Blisterenes

Usain Boat

All back to our place

Porthmadog Vikings

North Berwick

Porthmadog Warriors

The Sea Badgers

The Crab Catchers

Stroke'n'Recovery

Gateshead 1

Double Trouble

Gateshead 2

Category

 

Open

Open

Mixed

Mixed

Open

Women

Women

Mixed

Open

Open

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Women

Women

Mixed

Women

Mixed

Women

Mixed

Women

Women

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Women

Mixed

Open

Mixed

Mixed

Boat type

Stable 4x+

Stable 4+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Fxd St 4+

Stable 4x+

Stable 4x+

Fxd St 4+

Fxd St 4+

Fxd St 4+

Fxd St 4+

Fxd St 4+

Stable 4x+

Stable 1x+

Stable 2x+

Fxd St 4+

Times

 

01:47

01:52

01:53

01:53

01:53

01:56

01:59

02:01

02:02

02:02

02:07

02:09

02:11

02:12

02:13

02:13

02:21

02:22

02:22

02:22

02:26

02:27

02:27

02:29

02:30

02:31

02:32

02:36

02:37

02:44

02:51

03:04

03:07

03:31

Prize *

 

William Fawcus Shield

(fastest overall boat)

Cath Cookson Fdn Shield

(fastest women's boat)

Best dressed crew

Best decorated boat

Henry F Swan Shield

(fastest fixed seat boat)

 

 

 

 

Grace Darling Shield

(fast women's fixed seat)

Harry Clasper Award

"Enjoying the View"

Fastest in category

(three or more rowing)

Open Stable 4x+

Mixed Stable 4x+ (joint)

Mixed Stable 4x+ (joint)

 

Women's Stable 4x+

Mixed Fixed Seat 4+

See a more detailed spreadsheet version by boat type & category here as pdf or xlsx.